Eventions IPO
Eventions IPO is a SME issue of ₹38.12 Cr (Fresh capital only). The price band is ₹112–118 per share with a lot of 1,200 shares (₹1,41,600 minimum). Bidding runs 30 Sep – 5 Oct, allotment is on 6 Oct 2026 and listing on 8 Oct 2026 on NSE SME. The issue has been subscribed 2.32x overall. It listed at ₹111 (-5.93% over the issue price) and trades at ₹85.95 (-27.16%).
IPO details
| Detail | Value |
|---|---|
| Price band | ₹112–118 |
| Lot size | 1,200 shares |
| Minimum investment | ₹1,41,600 |
| Issue size | ₹38.12 Cr |
| Issue type | Fresh capital only |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Listing on | NSE SME |
| Issue price | ₹118 |
Subscription status
| Category | Subscribed |
|---|---|
| Qualified institutions (QIB) | 26.18x |
| Non-institutional (NII) | 0.58x |
| Retail | 1.38x |
| Employees | 0.00x |
Updated 07 Oct 2026, 05:27 PM IST
IPO dates
| Event | Date |
|---|---|
| Bidding opens | 30 Sep 2026 |
| Bidding closes | 5 Oct 2026 |
| Allotment | 6 Oct 2026 |
| Refunds | 7 Oct 2026 |
| Shares credited to demat | 7 Oct 2026 |
| Listing | 8 Oct 2026 |
Lot size and application amounts
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 | 1,200 | ₹1,41,600 |
| Retail (Max) | 1 | 1,200 | ₹1,41,600 |
| HNI (Min) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,83,200 |
About Eventions
Eventions Limited was incorporated in December 2020 and works in the meetings, incentives, conferences and exhibitions business, usually shortened to MICE. It plans, coordinates and runs corporate events and conferences for companies and institutions. Services cover MICE events, corporate events, conferences, incentive travel programmes, virtual events, free independent travel and brand and marketing activations, including venue coordination, travel and accommodation, logistics and running the event on the ground. It works mainly business to business and also executes events on behalf of other event management companies when an assignment is large or spread across cities. The model is asset light, with hospitality providers, destination management companies, logistics partners and event production vendors doing the physical work. It has run events across India and in Spain, France, the Netherlands, Switzerland, Hungary, the UAE, Azerbaijan, Singapore and Indonesia. Across FY2024, FY2025 and FY2026 it executed 107 events each billing more than Rs 50 lakh and served more than 50 corporate clients. MICE work was 91.29% of revenue in FY2026, 91.77% in FY2025 and 87.39% in FY2024. Its subsidiary Gantu Online Private Limited sells travel to consumers. As on 31 March 2026 it had 35 employees.
Eventions financials
| ₹ crore | 31 Mar 2026 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 50.63 | 23.77 | 29.00 |
| Total Income | 100.62 | 88.02 | 87.29 |
| Profit After Tax | 7.72 | 5.13 | 3.29 |
| EBITDA | 10.19 | 7.09 | 4.13 |
| NET Worth | 18.13 | 9.86 | 4.73 |
| Reserves and Surplus | 9.18 | 9.85 | 4.72 |
| Total Borrowing | 9.44 | 3.57 | 2.01 |
Key ratios
| Ratio | Value |
|---|---|
| P/E Ratio | 18.61 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.34 |
| RoE | 55.16% |
| RoCE | 48.76% |
| RoNW | 55.16% |
| PAT Margin | 7.67% |
| EBITDA Margin | 10.22% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.52 |
| NAV (₹) | 20.92 |
Strengths
- Profit has more than doubled in two years, from Rs 3.29 crore in FY2024 to Rs 5.13 crore in FY2025 and Rs 7.72 crore in FY2026.
- EBITDA has grown from Rs 4.13 crore in FY2024 to Rs 10.19 crore in FY2026.
- Return on net worth is 55.16% and return on capital employed is 48.76%, because the asset-light model needs little capital of its own.
- Net worth has grown from Rs 4.73 crore in FY2024 to Rs 18.13 crore in FY2026.
- Revenue crossed Rs 100 crore in FY2026, at Rs 100.62 crore against Rs 88.02 crore in FY2025.
- There is a record of repeat work, with 107 events each billing over Rs 50 lakh across three years and more than 50 corporate clients.
- The whole Rs 38.12 crore issue is fresh capital with no offer for sale, with Rs 18.80 crore for working capital and Rs 7 crore repaying borrowings.
- It executes events in Europe, the Middle East and Asia-Pacific as well as India, so it is not limited to one market.
Risks
- The reserves row does not fit the rest of the table, falling from Rs 9.85 crore in FY2025 to Rs 9.18 crore in FY2026 while net worth rose from Rs 9.86 crore to Rs 18.13 crore.
- The assets row moves oddly too, falling from Rs 29.00 crore in FY2024 to Rs 23.77 crore in FY2025 and then more than doubling to Rs 50.63 crore in FY2026.
- Revenue was almost flat between FY2024 and FY2025, at Rs 87.29 crore and Rs 88.02 crore, so only one year of real growth is on record.
- The profit margin is thin at 7.67% and the EBITDA margin is 10.22%, because most of the billing is passed on to hotels, airlines and vendors.
- Rs 7 crore of the Rs 38.12 crore issue repays borrowings and Rs 1.40 crore goes into the subsidiary Gantu Online Private Limited, so that part of the money does not build the main business.
- Borrowing has risen from Rs 2.01 crore in FY2024 to Rs 9.44 crore in FY2026.
- The client list is short at more than 50 corporate customers, and corporate event budgets are cut first when companies tighten spending.
- The company runs on 35 employees and buys in venues, travel and production, so delivery depends on vendors it does not control.
- The QIB reservation of 1,62,000 shares is shown without a percentage of the offer, so the split cannot be checked against the other categories.
- The company was incorporated only in December 2020, so there is no record of how it trades through a weak year.
- Promoter holding falls from 99.96% to 73.46% after the issue.
- This is an SME issue. One lot is 1,200 shares, which is about Rs 1.42 lakh at the upper band of Rs 118, and SME shares usually trade in low volume after listing.
Allotment status
Registrar: Mudra RTA Ventures Private Limited. Check Eventions IPO allotment status.
FAQs
What is the price band of Eventions IPO?
₹112–118 per share.
What is the lot size of Eventions IPO?
1,200 shares, which costs ₹1,41,600 at the upper price band.
What is the GMP of Eventions IPO?
₹0 (0.00%) as of 08 Oct 2026, 08:24 AM IST. GMP is unofficial and not a prediction of the listing price.
When does Eventions IPO open and close?
It opens on 30 Sep 2026 and closes on 5 Oct 2026.
When is the allotment date of Eventions IPO?
6 Oct 2026.
When will Eventions IPO list?
8 Oct 2026 on NSE SME.
How many times was Eventions IPO subscribed?
2.32x overall.