EverestIMS Technologies IPO
EverestIMS Technologies IPO is a SME issue of ₹48.46 Cr (Fresh capital cum OFS). The price band is ₹80–85 per share with a lot of 1,600 shares (₹1,36,000 minimum). Bidding runs 29 Sep – 5 Oct, allotment is on 6 Oct 2026 and listing on 8 Oct 2026 on BSE SME. The issue has been subscribed 273.68x overall. It listed at ₹126 (+48.24% over the issue price) and trades at ₹103.30 (+21.53%).
IPO details
| Detail | Value |
|---|---|
| Price band | ₹80–85 |
| Lot size | 1,600 shares |
| Minimum investment | ₹1,36,000 |
| Issue size | ₹48.46 Cr |
| Issue type | Fresh capital cum OFS |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Listing on | BSE SME |
| Issue price | ₹85 |
Subscription status
| Category | Subscribed |
|---|---|
| Qualified institutions (QIB) | 148.63x |
| Non-institutional (NII) | 406.34x |
| Retail | 268.30x |
| Employees | 0.00x |
| Shareholders | 0.00x |
Updated 08 Oct 2026, 06:30 PM IST
IPO dates
| Event | Date |
|---|---|
| Bidding opens | 29 Sep 2026 |
| Bidding closes | 5 Oct 2026 |
| Allotment | 6 Oct 2026 |
| Refunds | 7 Oct 2026 |
| Shares credited to demat | 7 Oct 2026 |
| Listing | 8 Oct 2026 |
Lot size and application amounts
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 | 1,600 | ₹1,36,000 |
| Retail (Max) | 1 | 1,600 | ₹1,36,000 |
| HNI (Min) | 2 | 3,200 | ₹2,72,000 |
About EverestIMS Technologies
EverestIMS Technologies Limited was started in April 2017. It is a software company that sells both software-as-a-service and on-premise products. Its focus is IT operations, meaning the tools a company's IT team uses to keep networks, servers and applications running. Its main platform is Infraon Infinity, which remotely monitors critical network devices, servers and applications so that problems are caught before they cause downtime. Its product range covers IT service management, IT infrastructure management, network configuration and change management, AI for IT operations, IT asset management and operation support systems for telecom operators. It sells directly and through its subsidiary Infraon Corp in the United States, and also works with Indian and international channel partners, distributors and sales agents who find customers for it.
EverestIMS Technologies financials
| ₹ crore | 31 Mar 2026 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 90.27 | 67.82 | 50.47 |
| Total Income | 65.91 | 57.78 | 45.62 |
| Profit After Tax | 13.14 | 14.08 | 10.83 |
| EBITDA | 23.34 | 22.64 | 17.44 |
| NET Worth | 60.59 | 47.41 | 32.22 |
| Reserves and Surplus | 43.54 | 30.37 | 30.39 |
Key ratios
| Ratio | Value |
|---|---|
| P/E Ratio | 14 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.07 |
| RoE | 40.30% |
| RoCE | 40.71% |
| RoNW | 33.53% |
| PAT Margin | 23.66% |
| NAV (₹) | 19.52 |
Strengths
- The margin is high, as expected in software, with a PAT margin of 23.66% and EBITDA of Rs 23.34 crore on income of Rs 65.91 crore in FY2026.
- Return on capital employed is strong at 40.71%, with RoNW of 33.53%.
- Sales have grown every year, from Rs 45.62 crore in FY2024 to Rs 57.78 crore in FY2025 and Rs 65.91 crore in FY2026.
- The issue is priced at about 14 times earnings on an EPS of Rs 6.07, which is modest for a software business.
- It owns its product, Infraon Infinity, rather than reselling someone else's software, so the value it builds stays with it.
- Selling as SaaS brings subscription income that repeats every year rather than one-off licence sales.
- It has a US subsidiary, Infraon Corp, and international channel partners, so it is not dependent on Indian customers alone.
- Net worth has nearly doubled in two years, from Rs 32.22 crore to Rs 60.59 crore.
Risks
- Profit fell in the latest year, from Rs 14.08 crore in FY2025 to Rs 13.14 crore in FY2026, even though sales rose 14%.
- IT operations software is a crowded market with large global vendors that have far bigger budgets for product and sales.
- Channel partners and distributors bring in a part of the business, so the company does not fully control those customer relationships.
- Rs 24 crore of the issue goes into working capital, which is high for a software company and suggests customers take time to pay.
- The company is young, having been started in April 2017.
- There are eight promoters, and their combined holding falls from 80.38% to 58.98% after the issue.
- This is a fresh issue combined with an offer for sale, so a part of the money goes to the selling shareholders and not to the company.
- This is an SME issue. One lot is 1,600 shares, which is about Rs 1.36 lakh at the upper band of Rs 85, and SME shares usually trade in low volume after listing.
Allotment status
Registrar: Maashitla Securities Private Limited. Check EverestIMS Technologies IPO allotment status.
FAQs
What is the price band of EverestIMS Technologies IPO?
₹80–85 per share.
What is the lot size of EverestIMS Technologies IPO?
1,600 shares, which costs ₹1,36,000 at the upper price band.
What is the GMP of EverestIMS Technologies IPO?
₹50 (+58.82%) as of 08 Oct 2026, 08:24 AM IST. GMP is unofficial and not a prediction of the listing price.
When does EverestIMS Technologies IPO open and close?
It opens on 29 Sep 2026 and closes on 5 Oct 2026.
When is the allotment date of EverestIMS Technologies IPO?
6 Oct 2026.
When will EverestIMS Technologies IPO list?
8 Oct 2026 on BSE SME.
How many times was EverestIMS Technologies IPO subscribed?
273.68x overall.