SRIT India IPO

SRIT India IPO is a mainboard issue of ₹218.4 Cr (Fresh capital only). The price band is ₹123–130 per share with a lot of 115 shares (₹14,950 minimum). Bidding runs 28–30 Sep, allotment is on 1 Oct 2026 and listing on 6 Oct 2026 on BSE, NSE. The issue has been subscribed 125.16x overall. It listed at ₹148 (+13.85% over the issue price) and trades at ₹126.04 (-3.05%).

IPO details

DetailValue
Price band₹123–130
Lot size115 shares
Minimum investment₹14,950
Issue size₹218.4 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Face value₹5 per share
Listing onBSE, NSE
Issue price₹130

Subscription status

CategorySubscribed
Qualified institutions (QIB)91.84x
Non-institutional (NII)312.99x
Retail63.70x
Employees0.00x
Shareholders0.00x

Updated 06 Oct 2026, 06:30 PM IST

IPO dates

EventDate
Bidding opens28 Sep 2026
Bidding closes30 Sep 2026
Allotment1 Oct 2026
Refunds5 Oct 2026
Shares credited to demat5 Oct 2026
Listing6 Oct 2026

Lot size and application amounts

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)1115₹14,950
Retail (Max)131,495₹1,94,350
S-HNI (Min)141,610₹2,09,300
B-HNI (Min)677,705₹10,01,650

About SRIT India

SRIT India Limited was started in September 1999 and is headquartered in Bengaluru. It is an IT and IT-enabled services company providing digital solutions, custom software development and system integration. It designs, implements and runs digital platforms for government bodies and enterprises in India and some overseas markets. It works across three areas. In healthcare it builds hospital and health information systems and digital health platforms. In electronic governance it builds e-governance solutions for government departments. In telecom and broadband it handles networking, connectivity and fibre optic infrastructure. Its wider range covers cybersecurity, enterprise software, system integration, automation and managed services. It also offers solutions that can be configured and connected with third-party platforms, and has started developing AI enabled solutions across its main areas. With 26 years in the industry, it has built a long record of executing government technology projects.

SRIT India financials

₹ crore31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets614.16496.64428.96
Total Income462.54400.50282.22
Profit After Tax43.2933.6029.08
EBITDA64.7749.8140.99
NET Worth193.2793.1780.47
Reserves and Surplus169.5472.9353.52
Total Borrowing36.1551.3022.28

Key ratios

RatioValue
P/E Ratio19.29
EPS (₹)6.74
RoE30.23%
RoCE28.79%
RoNW30.23%
PAT Margin9.62%
EBITDA Margin14.39%
Debt / Equity0.23
NAV (₹)40.71

Strengths

  • Sales have grown strongly, from Rs 282.22 crore in FY2024 to Rs 400.50 crore in FY2025 and Rs 462.54 crore in FY2026.
  • Profit has grown every year, from Rs 29.08 crore in FY2024 to Rs 33.60 crore in FY2025 and Rs 43.29 crore in FY2026.
  • EBITDA improved from Rs 40.99 crore in FY2024 to Rs 64.77 crore in FY2026.
  • Return ratios are healthy, with RoNW of 30.23% and RoCE of 28.79%.
  • The company has a long record of 26 years, having started in September 1999.
  • It works in three different areas, healthcare, e-governance and telecom, so it is not dependent on one type of project.
  • Net worth more than doubled in FY2026, from Rs 93.17 crore to Rs 193.27 crore, and borrowing came down from Rs 51.30 crore to Rs 36.15 crore.
  • The whole issue is fresh capital with no offer for sale.

Risks

  • Most of the work is for government bodies, which award projects through tenders, pay slowly and can delay or cancel spending with budget changes.
  • Rs 124 crore of the Rs 218.4 crore issue goes into working capital, which shows how much cash government projects tie up before payment arrives.
  • A part of the money is kept for inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions, so investors do not know where that money will go.
  • The issue is priced at about 19.29 times earnings on an EPS of Rs 6.74.
  • The profit margin is moderate at 9.62%, and IT project work is priced competitively.
  • Net worth doubled in a single year, so earlier year ratios are not directly comparable with the latest year.
  • Technology projects carry execution risk, and a delayed or disputed government contract can hold up payment for a long time.
  • Promoter holding will come down from 84.91% to 62.71% after the issue.

Allotment status

Registrar: KFin Technologies Limited. Check SRIT India IPO allotment status.

FAQs

What is the price band of SRIT India IPO?

₹123–130 per share.

What is the lot size of SRIT India IPO?

115 shares, which costs ₹14,950 at the upper price band.

What is the GMP of SRIT India IPO?

₹61 (+46.92%) as of 06 Oct 2026, 08:24 AM IST. GMP is unofficial and not a prediction of the listing price.

When does SRIT India IPO open and close?

It opens on 28 Sep 2026 and closes on 30 Sep 2026.

When is the allotment date of SRIT India IPO?

1 Oct 2026.

When will SRIT India IPO list?

6 Oct 2026 on BSE, NSE.

How many times was SRIT India IPO subscribed?

125.16x overall.

Other open and upcoming IPOs